• Jazz at Lincoln Center Bookmark and Share
    Broadway at 60th Street
    New York, NY 10023
    Phone: (212) 258-9595
Live events at Jazz at Lincoln Center
  • Aug 29 - 7:30 pm Trio Da Paz and Friends
  • Aug 29 - 9:30 pm Trio Da Paz and Friends
  • Aug 29 - 11:15 pm Corey Wilcox
  • Aug 30 - 7:30 pm Trio Da Paz and Friends
  • Aug 30 - 9:30 pm Trio Da Paz and Friends
  • Aug 31 - 7:30 pm Eyal Vilner Big Band
  • Aug 31 - 9:30 pm Eyal Vilner Big Band
  • Sep 1 - 7:30 pm Michael Mwenso and Brianna Thomas and the All-Stars
  • Sep 1 - 9:30 pm Michael Mwenso and Brianna Thomas and the All-Stars
  • Sep 2 - 7:30 pm Charenee Wade
  • Sep 2 - 9:30 pm Charenee Wade
  • Sep 2 - 11:15 pm Joel Ross
  • Sep 3 - 7:30 pm Louis Hayes
  • Sep 3 - 9:30 pm Louis Hayes
  • Sep 3 - 11:15 pm Joel Ross
  • Sep 4 - 7:30 pm Jimmy Cobb Quartet
  • Sep 4 - 9:30 pm Jimmy Cobb Quartet
  • Sep 4 - 11:15 pm Joel Ross
  • Sep 5 - 7:30 pm Tootie Heath: The Whole Drum Truth
  • Sep 5 - 9:30 pm Tootie Heath: The Whole Drum Truth
  • Sep 5 - 11:15 pm Joel Ross
  • Sep 6 - 7:30 pm Kenny Barron Quartet
  • Sep 6 - 9:30 pm Kenny Barron Quartet
  • Sep 7 - 7:30 pm Brandon Bain
  • Sep 7 - 9:30 pm Camille Thurman Quartet
  • Sep 8 - 7:30 pm Revive Big Band, Igmar Thomas
  • Sep 8 - 9:30 pm Revive Big Band, Igmar Thomas
  • Sep 8 - 11:15 pm Eddie Barbash and Giacomo Smith: The Biggest Little Band in the Land
  • Sep 9 - 7:30 pm Dan Tepfer, Gary Peacock, Billy Hart
  • Sep 9 - 9:30 pm Dan Tepfer, Gary Peacock, Billy Hart
  • Sep 9 - 11:15 pm Eddie Barbash and Giacomo Smith: The Biggest Little Band in the Land
  • Sep 10 - 7:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 10 - 9:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 10 - 11:15 pm Eddie Barbash and Giacomo Smith: The Biggest Little Band in the Land
  • Sep 11 - 7:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 11 - 9:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 11 - 11:15 pm Eddie Barbash and Giacomo Smith: The Biggest Little Band in the Land
  • Sep 12 - 7:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 12 - 9:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 12 - 11:15 pm Eddie Barbash and Giacomo Smith: The Biggest Little Band in the Land
  • Sep 13 - 7:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 13 - 9:30 pm The Cookers
  • Sep 14 - 7:30 pm Nasar Abadey and Supernova
  • Sep 14 - 9:30 pm Kush Abadey Quartet
  • Sep 15 - 7:30 pm Alexis Cole, Bucky Pizzarelli
  • Sep 15 - 9:30 pm Alexis Cole, Bucky Pizzarelli
  • Sep 15 - 11:15 pm Sammy Miller and the Congregation Big Band
  • Sep 16 - 7:30 pm Ryan Cohan
  • Sep 16 - 9:30 pm Ryan Cohan
  • Sep 16 - 11:15 pm Sammy Miller and the Congregation Big Band
  • Sep 17 - 7:30 pm The Curtis Brothers, Ray Vega
  • Sep 17 - 9:30 pm The Curtis Brothers, Ray Vega
  • Sep 17 - 11:15 pm Sammy Miller and the Congregation Big Band
  • Sep 18 - 7:30 pm Carmen Lundy
  • Sep 18 - 9:30 pm Carmen Lundy
  • Sep 18 - 11:15 pm Sammy Miller and the Congregation Big Band
  • Sep 19 - 7:30 pm Carmen Lundy
  • Sep 19 - 9:30 pm Carmen Lundy
  • Sep 19 - 11:15 pm Sammy Miller and the Congregation Big Band
  • Sep 20 - 7:30 pm Carmen Lundy
  • Sep 20 - 9:30 pm Carmen Lundy
  • Sep 21 - 7:30 pm Victor Gould Trio
  • Sep 21 - 9:30 pm Theo Hill Trio, Myron Walden
  • Sep 22 - 7:30 pm Steve Wilson's Next Generation of Jazz
  • Sep 22 - 9:30 pm Steve Wilson's Next Generation of Jazz
  • Sep 22 - 11:15 pm Gabe Schnider
  • Sep 23 - 7:30 pm Gary Bartz at 75
  • Sep 23 - 9:30 pm Gary Bartz at 75
  • Sep 23 - 11:15 pm Gabe Schnider
  • Sep 24 - 7:30 pm Gary Bartz at 75
  • Sep 24 - 9:30 pm Gary Bartz at 75
  • Sep 24 - 11:15 pm Gabe Schnider
  • Sep 25 - 7:30 pm Bryan Carter
  • Sep 25 - 9:30 pm Bryan Carter
  • Sep 25 - 11:15 pm Gabe Schnider
  • Sep 26 - 7:30 pm Bryan Carter
  • Sep 26 - 9:30 pm Bryan Carter
  • Sep 26 - 11:15 pm Gabe Schnider
  • Sep 27 - 7:30 pm Bryan Carter
  • Sep 27 - 9:30 pm Bryan Carter
  • Sep 28 - 7:30 pm Andy Milne and Dapp Theory
  • Sep 28 - 9:30 pm Andy Milne and Dapp Theory
  • Sep 29 - 7:30 pm Josh Evans Big Band, Billy Harper
  • Sep 29 - 9:30 pm Josh Evans Big Band, Billy Harper
  • Sep 30 - 7:30 pm Riley Mulherkar
  • Sep 30 - 9:30 pm Joe Saylor
  • Sep 30 - 11:30 pm Evan Sherman Entourage
  • Oct 1 - 7:30 pm Gregory Generet
  • Oct 1 - 9:30 pm Gregory Generet
  • Oct 2 - 7:30 pm Celebrating George Wein at 90
  • Oct 2 - 9:30 pm Celebrating George Wein at 90
  • Oct 3 - 7:30 pm Joe Temperley Quintet, Wycliffe Gordon
  • Oct 3 - 9:30 pm Joe Temperley Quintet, Wycliffe Gordon
  • Oct 4 - 7:30 pm Joe Temperley Quintet, Wycliffe Gordon
  • Oct 4 - 9:30 pm Joe Temperley Quintet, Wycliffe Gordon
  • Oct 5 - 7:30 pm Yves Leveille Quartet, Adam Kolker
  • Oct 5 - 9:30 pm Yves Leveille Quartet, Adam Kolker
  • Oct 6 - 7:30 pm Antonio Sanchez and Migration
  • Oct 6 - 9:30 pm Antonio Sanchez and Migration
  • Oct 7 - 7:30 pm Antonio Sanchez and Migration
  • Oct 7 - 9:30 pm Antonio Sanchez and Migration
  • Oct 8 - 7:30 pm Turtle Island Quartet, Cyrus Chestnut
  • Oct 8 - 9:30 pm Turtle Island Quartet, Cyrus Chestnut
  • Oct 9 - 7:30 pm Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
  • Oct 9 - 9:30 pm Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
  • Oct 10 - 7:30 pm Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
  • Oct 10 - 9:30 pm Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
  • Oct 11 - 7:30 pm Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
  • Oct 11 - 9:30 pm Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
  • Oct 12 - 7:30 pm Alain Bedard Auguste Quintet
  • Oct 12 - 9:30 pm Alain Bedard Auguste Quintet
  • Oct 13 - 7:30 pm Jaime Ousley Trio
  • Oct 13 - 9:30 pm Jaime Ousley Trio
  • Oct 14 - 7:30 pm Gregorio Uribe Big Band
  • Oct 14 - 9:30 pm Gregorio Uribe Big Band
  • Oct 15 - 7:30 pm David Chesky: Jazz in the New Harmonic
  • Oct 15 - 9:30 pm David Chesky: Jazz in the New Harmonic
  • Oct 16 - 7:30 pm Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
  • Oct 16 - 9:30 pm Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
  • Oct 17 - 7:30 pm Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
  • Oct 17 - 9:30 pm Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
  • Oct 18 - 7:30 pm Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
  • Oct 18 - 9:30 pm Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
  • Oct 19 - 7:30 pm Juilliard Jazz Ensembles
  • Oct 19 - 9:30 pm Juilliard Jazz Ensembles
  • Oct 20 - 7:30 pm Kirk MacDonald Quartet
  • Oct 20 - 9:30 pm Kirk MacDonald Quartet
  • Oct 21 - 7:30 pm Ignacio Berroa Celebrates Dizzy Gillespie
  • Oct 21 - 9:30 pm Ignacio Berroa Celebrates Dizzy Gillespie
  • Oct 22 - 7:30 pm Martina DaSilva, Kate Davis
  • Oct 22 - 9:30 pm Martina DaSilva, Kate Davis
  • Oct 23 - 7:30 pm John Handy Quintet
  • Oct 23 - 9:30 pm John Handy Quintet
  • Oct 24 - 7:30 pm John Handy Quintet
  • Oct 24 - 9:30 pm John Handy Quintet
  • Oct 25 - 7:30 pm John Handy Quintet
  • Oct 25 - 9:30 pm John Handy Quintet
  • Oct 26 - 7:30 pm Monday Nights with WBGO: Ben Williams and Sound Effect
  • Oct 26 - 9:30 pm Monday Nights with WBGO: Ben Williams and Sound Effect
  • Oct 27 - 7:30 pm Melissa Aldana and Crash Trio
  • Oct 27 - 9:30 pm Melissa Aldana and Crash Trio
  • Oct 28 - 7:30 pm Yotam Silberstein
  • Oct 28 - 9:30 pm Yotam Silberstein
  • Oct 29 - 7:30 pm Gadi Lehavi Trio, Ravi Coltrane
  • Oct 29 - 9:30 pm Gadi Lehavi Trio, Ravi Coltrane
  • Oct 30 - 7:30 pm Oran Etkin's Re-imagining Benny Goodman
  • Oct 30 - 9:30 pm Oran Etkin's Re-imagining Benny Goodman
  • Oct 31 - 7:30 pm Etienne Charles
  • Oct 31 - 9:30 pm Etienne Charles
  • Alain Bedard Auguste Quintet
    Oct 12 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Alexis Cole, Bucky Pizzarelli
    Sep 15 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Andy Milne and Dapp Theory
    Sep 28 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Antonio Sanchez and Migration
    Oct 6 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 7 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Brandon Bain
    Sep 7 - 7:30 pm
  • Bryan Carter
    Sep 25 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 26 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 27 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Camille Thurman Quartet
    Sep 7 - 9:30 pm
  • Carmen Lundy
    Sep 18 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 19 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 20 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Celebrating George Wein at 90
    Oct 2 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Charenee Wade
    Sep 2 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Corey Wilcox
    Aug 29 - 11:15 pm
  • Dan Tepfer, Gary Peacock, Billy Hart
    Sep 9 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • David Chesky: Jazz in the New Harmonic
    Oct 15 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Eddie Barbash and Giacomo Smith: The Biggest Little Band in the Land
    Sep 8 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 9 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 10 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 11 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 12 - 11:15 pm
  • Etienne Charles
    Oct 31 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Evan Sherman Entourage
    Sep 30 - 11:30 pm
  • Eyal Vilner Big Band
    Aug 31 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Gabe Schnider
    Sep 22 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 23 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 24 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 25 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 26 - 11:15 pm
  • Gadi Lehavi Trio, Ravi Coltrane
    Oct 29 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Gary Bartz at 75
    Sep 23 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 24 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Gregorio Uribe Big Band
    Oct 14 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Gregory Generet
    Oct 1 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Ignacio Berroa Celebrates Dizzy Gillespie
    Oct 21 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Jaime Ousley Trio
    Oct 13 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Jimmy Cobb Quartet
    Sep 4 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Joe Saylor
    Sep 30 - 9:30 pm
  • Joe Temperley Quintet, Wycliffe Gordon
    Oct 3 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 4 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Joel Ross
    Sep 2 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 3 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 4 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 5 - 11:15 pm
  • John Handy Quintet
    Oct 23 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 24 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 25 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Josh Evans Big Band, Billy Harper
    Sep 29 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Juilliard Jazz Ensembles
    Oct 19 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Kenny Barron Quartet
    Sep 6 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Kirk MacDonald Quartet
    Oct 20 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Kush Abadey Quartet
    Sep 14 - 9:30 pm
  • Leny Andrade, Ronni Ben-Hur
    Oct 9 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 10 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 11 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Louis Hayes
    Sep 3 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Martina DaSilva, Kate Davis
    Oct 22 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Melissa Aldana and Crash Trio
    Oct 27 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Michael Mwenso and Brianna Thomas and the All-Stars
    Sep 1 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Monday Nights with WBGO: Ben Williams and Sound Effect
    Oct 26 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Nasar Abadey and Supernova
    Sep 14 - 7:30 pm
  • Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage
    Oct 16 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 17 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Oct 18 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Oran Etkin's Re-imagining Benny Goodman
    Oct 30 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Revive Big Band, Igmar Thomas
    Sep 8 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Riley Mulherkar
    Sep 30 - 7:30 pm
  • Ryan Cohan
    Sep 16 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Sammy Miller and the Congregation Big Band
    Sep 15 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 16 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 17 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 18 - 11:15 pm
    Sep 19 - 11:15 pm
  • Steve Wilson's Next Generation of Jazz
    Sep 22 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • The Cookers
    Sep 10 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 11 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 12 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Sep 13 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • The Curtis Brothers, Ray Vega
    Sep 17 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Theo Hill Trio, Myron Walden
    Sep 21 - 9:30 pm
  • Tootie Heath: The Whole Drum Truth
    Sep 5 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Trio Da Paz and Friends
    Aug 29 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
    Aug 30 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Turtle Island Quartet, Cyrus Chestnut
    Oct 8 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Victor Gould Trio
    Sep 21 - 7:30 pm
  • Yotam Silberstein
    Oct 28 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
  • Yves Leveille Quartet, Adam Kolker
    Oct 5 - 7:30 pm, 9:30 pm
WBGO Music Calendar
    Loading events list. Please wait...
Search by location:
e.g. 54 Park Place, Newark
Miles:
Results for

Venue name search:
Results for

Artist search:
Results for