• Blue Note Bookmark and Share
    131 W Third St
    New York, NY 10012
    Phone: (212) 475-8592
Live events at Blue Note
  • Aug 28 - 8:00 pm New Kenny Werner Quintet
  • Aug 28 - 10:30 pm New Kenny Werner Quintet
  • Aug 29 - 8:00 pm New Kenny Werner Quintet
  • Aug 29 - 10:30 pm New Kenny Werner Quintet
  • Aug 30 - 11:30 am Nanny Assis Group
  • Aug 30 - 1:30 pm Nanny Assis Group
  • Aug 30 - 8:00 pm New Kenny Werner Quintet
  • Aug 30 - 10:30 pm New Kenny Werner Quintet
  • Aug 31 - 8:00 pm Soul Understated, Mavis 'Swan' Poole
  • Aug 31 - 10:30 pm Soul Understated, Mavis 'Swan' Poole
  • Sep 1 - 8:00 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 1 - 10:30 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 2 - 8:00 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 2 - 10:30 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 3 - 8:00 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 3 - 10:30 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 4 - 8:00 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 4 - 10:30 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 5 - 12:30 am Steve Picataggio Quartet
  • Sep 5 - 8:00 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 5 - 10:30 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 6 - 8:00 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 6 - 10:30 pm Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
  • Sep 7 - 8:00 pm ABIAH
  • Sep 7 - 10:30 pm ABIAH
  • Sep 8 - 8:00 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 8 - 10:30 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 9 - 8:00 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 9 - 10:30 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 10 - 8:00 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 10 - 10:30 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 11 - 8:00 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 11 - 10:30 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 12 - 12:30 am Underground Horns
  • Sep 12 - 8:00 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 12 - 10:30 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 13 - 8:00 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 13 - 10:30 pm Roy Hargrove
  • Sep 14 - 8:00 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Sep 14 - 10:30 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Sep 15 - 8:00 pm Lou Donaldson
  • Sep 15 - 10:30 pm Lou Donaldson
  • Sep 16 - 8:00 pm Lou Donaldson
  • Sep 16 - 10:30 pm Lou Donaldson
  • Sep 17 - 8:00 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 17 - 10:30 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 18 - 12:30 am OVEOUS
  • Sep 18 - 8:00 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 18 - 10:30 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 19 - 12:30 am Sugabush
  • Sep 19 - 8:00 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 19 - 10:30 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 20 - 8:00 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 20 - 10:30 pm Roberta Gambarini
  • Sep 21 - 8:00 pm Mino Cinelu
  • Sep 21 - 10:30 pm Mino Cinelu
  • Sep 22 - 8:00 pm Jose James
  • Sep 22 - 10:30 pm Jose James
  • Sep 23 - 8:00 pm Jose James
  • Sep 23 - 10:30 pm Jose James
  • Sep 24 - 8:00 pm Jose James
  • Sep 24 - 10:30 pm Jose James
  • Sep 25 - 12:30 am Nao Yoshioka
  • Sep 25 - 8:00 pm Jose James
  • Sep 25 - 10:30 pm Jose James
  • Sep 26 - 12:30 am Adrian Hibbs
  • Sep 26 - 8:00 pm Jose James
  • Sep 26 - 10:30 pm Jose James
  • Sep 27 - 11:30 am Jonathan Powell Latin Jazz Sextet
  • Sep 27 - 1:30 pm Jonathan Powell Latin Jazz Sextet
  • Sep 27 - 8:00 pm Jose James
  • Sep 27 - 10:30 pm Jose James
  • Sep 28 - 8:00 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Sep 28 - 10:30 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Sep 29 - 8:00 pm Trio 3
  • Sep 29 - 10:30 pm Trio 3
  • Sep 30 - 8:00 pm Trio 3
  • Sep 30 - 10:30 pm Trio 3
  • Oct 1 - 8:00 pm Trio 3
  • Oct 1 - 10:30 pm Trio 3
  • Oct 2 - 12:30 am Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 2 - 8:00 pm Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 2 - 10:30 pm Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 3 - 12:30 am Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 3 - 8:00 pm Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 3 - 10:30 pm Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 4 - 8:00 pm Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 4 - 10:30 pm Rebirth Jazz Band
  • Oct 5 - 8:00 pm Talib Kweli
  • Oct 5 - 10:30 pm Talib Kweli
  • Oct 6 - 8:00 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 6 - 10:30 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 7 - 8:00 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 7 - 10:30 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 8 - 8:00 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 8 - 10:30 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 9 - 8:00 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 9 - 10:30 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 10 - 8:00 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 10 - 10:30 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 11 - 8:00 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 11 - 10:30 pm Lee Ritenour
  • Oct 12 - 8:00 pm Romain Collin
  • Oct 12 - 10:30 pm Romain Collin
  • Oct 19 - 8:00 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Oct 19 - 10:30 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Oct 20 - 8:00 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 20 - 10:30 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 21 - 8:00 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 21 - 10:30 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 22 - 8:00 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 22 - 10:30 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 23 - 8:00 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 23 - 10:30 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 24 - 8:00 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 24 - 10:30 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 25 - 8:00 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 25 - 10:30 pm Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
  • Oct 26 - 8:00 pm Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
  • Oct 26 - 10:30 pm Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
  • Oct 27 - 8:00 pm Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
  • Oct 27 - 10:30 pm Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
  • Oct 28 - 8:00 pm Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
  • Oct 28 - 10:30 pm Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
  • Oct 29 - 8:00 pm Kenny G
  • Oct 29 - 10:30 pm Kenny G
  • Oct 30 - 8:00 pm Kenny G
  • Oct 30 - 10:30 pm Kenny G
  • Oct 31 - 8:00 pm Kenny G
  • Oct 31 - 10:30 pm Kenny G
  • Nov 1 - 8:00 pm Kenny G
  • Nov 1 - 10:30 pm Kenny G
  • Nov 2 - 8:00 pm Eric Person and Meta-Four
  • Nov 3 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 3 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 4 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 4 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 5 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 5 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 6 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 6 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 7 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 7 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 8 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 8 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 9 - 8:00 pm Acoustic Alchemy
  • Nov 9 - 10:30 pm Acoustic Alchemy
  • Nov 10 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 10 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 11 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 11 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 12 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 12 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 13 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 13 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 14 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 14 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 15 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 15 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke
  • Nov 17 - 8:00 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 17 - 10:30 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 18 - 8:00 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 18 - 10:30 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 19 - 8:00 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 19 - 10:30 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 20 - 8:00 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 20 - 10:30 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 21 - 8:00 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 21 - 10:30 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 22 - 8:00 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 22 - 10:30 pm Roy Ayers
  • Nov 23 - 8:00 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Nov 23 - 10:30 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Nov 24 - 8:00 pm Roy Haynes
  • Nov 24 - 10:30 pm Roy Haynes
  • Nov 25 - 8:00 pm Roy Haynes
  • Nov 25 - 10:30 pm Roy Haynes
  • Nov 26 - 8:00 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 26 - 10:30 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 27 - 8:00 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 27 - 10:30 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 28 - 8:00 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 28 - 10:30 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 29 - 8:00 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 29 - 10:30 pm Terence Blanchard
  • Nov 30 - 8:00 pm Jessica Care Moore
  • Nov 30 - 10:30 pm Jaleel Shaw
  • Dec 1 - 8:00 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 1 - 10:30 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 2 - 8:00 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 2 - 10:30 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 3 - 8:00 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 3 - 10:30 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 4 - 8:00 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 4 - 10:30 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 5 - 8:00 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 5 - 10:30 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 6 - 8:00 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 6 - 10:30 pm Fourplay
  • Dec 8 - 8:00 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 8 - 10:30 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 9 - 8:00 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 9 - 10:30 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 10 - 8:00 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 10 - 10:30 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 11 - 8:00 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 11 - 10:30 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 12 - 8:00 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 12 - 10:30 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 13 - 8:00 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 13 - 10:30 pm David Sanborn Electric Band
  • Dec 14 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 14 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 15 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 15 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 16 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 16 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 17 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 17 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 18 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 18 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 19 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 19 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 20 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 20 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 21 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 21 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 22 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 22 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 23 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 23 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 24 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 24 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 25 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 25 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 26 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 26 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 27 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 27 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 28 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 28 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 29 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 29 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 30 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 30 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 31 - 7:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Dec 31 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 1 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 1 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 2 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 2 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 3 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 3 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 4 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 4 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 5 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 5 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 6 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 6 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 7 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 7 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 8 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 8 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 9 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 9 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 10 - 8:00 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 10 - 10:30 pm Chris Botti
  • Jan 11 - 8:00 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Jan 11 - 10:30 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Jan 12 - 8:00 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 12 - 10:30 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 13 - 8:00 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 13 - 10:30 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 14 - 8:00 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 14 - 10:30 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 15 - 8:00 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 15 - 10:30 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 16 - 8:00 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 16 - 10:30 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 17 - 8:00 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 17 - 10:30 pm Maceo Parker
  • Jan 25 - 8:00 pm Gato Barbieri
  • Jan 25 - 10:30 pm Gato Barbieri
  • ABIAH
    Sep 7 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Acoustic Alchemy
    Nov 9 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Adrian Hibbs
    Sep 26 - 12:30 am
  • Alredo Rodrigues Trio, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
    Oct 26 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 27 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 28 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Chris Botti
    Dec 14 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 15 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 16 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 17 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 18 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 19 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 20 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 21 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 22 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 23 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 24 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 25 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 26 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 27 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 28 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 29 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 30 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 31 - 7:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 2 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 3 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 4 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 5 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 6 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 7 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 8 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 9 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 10 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • David Sanborn Electric Band
    Dec 8 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 9 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 10 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 11 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 12 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 13 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Dizzie Gillespie All-Stars
    Oct 20 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 21 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 22 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 23 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 24 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 25 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Eric Person and Meta-Four
    Nov 2 - 8:00 pm
  • Fourplay
    Dec 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 2 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 3 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 4 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 5 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Dec 6 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Gato Barbieri
    Sep 14 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 28 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 19 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 23 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 11 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 25 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Jaleel Shaw
    Nov 30 - 10:30 pm
  • Jerry Gonzalez and the Fort Lee Apache Band
    Sep 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 2 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 3 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 4 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 5 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 6 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Jessica Care Moore
    Nov 30 - 8:00 pm
  • Jonathan Powell Latin Jazz Sextet
    Sep 27 - 11:30 am, 1:30 pm
  • Jose James
    Sep 22 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 23 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 24 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 25 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 26 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 27 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Kenny G
    Oct 29 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 30 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 31 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Lee Ritenour
    Oct 6 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 7 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 8 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 9 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 10 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 11 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Lou Donaldson
    Sep 15 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 16 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Maceo Parker
    Jan 12 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 13 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 14 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 15 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 16 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Jan 17 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Mino Cinelu
    Sep 21 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Nanny Assis Group
    Aug 30 - 11:30 am, 1:30 pm
  • Nao Yoshioka
    Sep 25 - 12:30 am
  • New Kenny Werner Quintet
    Aug 28 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Aug 29 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Aug 30 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • OVEOUS
    Sep 18 - 12:30 am
  • Rebirth Jazz Band
    Oct 2 - 12:30 am, 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 3 - 12:30 am, 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 4 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Roberta Gambarini
    Sep 17 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 18 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 19 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 20 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Romain Collin
    Oct 12 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Roy Ayers
    Nov 17 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 18 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 19 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 20 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 21 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 22 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Roy Hargrove
    Sep 8 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 9 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 10 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 11 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 12 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 13 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Roy Haynes
    Nov 24 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 25 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Soul Understated, Mavis 'Swan' Poole
    Aug 31 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Stanley Clarke
    Nov 3 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 4 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 5 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 6 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 7 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 8 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 10 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 11 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 12 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 13 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 14 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 15 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Steve Picataggio Quartet
    Sep 5 - 12:30 am
  • Sugabush
    Sep 19 - 12:30 am
  • Talib Kweli
    Oct 5 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Terence Blanchard
    Nov 26 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 27 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 28 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Nov 29 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Trio 3
    Sep 29 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Sep 30 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Oct 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Underground Horns
    Sep 12 - 12:30 am
WBGO Music Calendar
    Loading events list. Please wait...
Search by location:
e.g. 54 Park Place, Newark
Miles:
Results for

Venue name search:
Results for

Artist search:
Results for