• Smalls Bookmark and Share
    183 W 10th St
    New York, NY 10014
    Phone: (212) 675-7369
Live events at Smalls
  • Apr 23 - 9:30 pm Theo Hill Quartet
  • Apr 24 - 1:00 am Craig Wuepper Trio and Earsight
  • Apr 24 - 6:00 pm Dwayne Clemons Quintet
  • Apr 24 - 9:30 pm Sam Yahel Trio
  • Apr 24 - 11:59 pm Carlos Abadie Quintet
  • Apr 25 - 4:00 pm Open Jam Session
  • Apr 26 - 7:30 pm David Schnitter Quartet
  • Apr 26 - 10:30 pm Wayne Escoffery Quartet
  • Apr 27 - 1:00 am Philip Harper
  • Apr 27 - 4:30 pm Larry Gelb Trio
  • Apr 27 - 7:30 pm Lezlie Harrison
  • Apr 27 - 10:00 pm Johnny O'Neal
  • Apr 27 - 11:59 pm Ben Paterson
  • Apr 28 - 7:30 pm Roberta Piket
  • Apr 28 - 10:00 pm Ari Hoenig Quartet
  • Apr 29 - 12:30 am Spencer Murphy
  • Apr 29 - 7:30 pm Enzo Carpentieri New York Motion
  • Apr 29 - 10:30 pm Josh Evans Big Band
  • Apr 30 - 1:00 am Kyle Poole and Friends
  • Apr 30 - 9:30 pm Joe Martin Quartet
  • Apr 30 - 11:59 pm Wayne Tucker Group
  • May 1 - 6:00 pm Zaid Nasser
  • May 1 - 9:30 pm Joe Martin Quartet
  • May 2 - 12:30 am Emmet Cohen Trio
  • May 2 - 7:30 pm Tad Shull Quartet
  • May 2 - 10:30 pm Harry Allen Quartet
  • May 3 - 1:30 am Lawrence Leathers
  • May 3 - 7:30 pm Dmitry Baevsky Quartet
  • May 3 - 10:30 pm Harry Allen Quartet
  • May 4 - 1:30 am Stacy Dillard
  • May 4 - 4:30 pm Falkner Evans Quintet
  • May 4 - 7:30 pm Barbara Rosene
  • May 4 - 10:00 pm Johnny O'Neal
  • May 4 - 11:59 pm Marc Devine
  • May 5 - 7:30 pm Avi Rothbard
  • May 5 - 10:00 pm Ari Hoenig Trio
  • May 6 - 12:30 am Spencer Murphy
  • May 6 - 7:30 pm Spike Wilner Trio
  • May 6 - 10:30 pm Smalls Legacy Band, Frank Lacy
  • May 7 - 1:00 am Kyle Poole and Friends
  • May 7 - 9:30 pm Greg Tardy Trio
  • May 8 - 12:30 am Greg Glassman Quartet
  • May 8 - 6:00 pm Dwayne Clemons Quintet
  • May 8 - 9:30 pm Matt Brewer Group
  • May 8 - 11:59 pm Carlos Abadie Quintet
  • May 9 - 7:30 pm Tardo Hammer Trio
  • May 9 - 10:30 pm George Burton Group
  • May 10 - 1:00 am David Gibson Quintet
  • May 10 - 7:30 pm Hayes Greenfield and Roger Rosenberg Quartet
  • May 10 - 10:30 pm George Burton Group
  • May 11 - 1:00 am Philip Harper
  • May 11 - 4:30 pm Matt Savage Quartet, Ben Flocks
  • May 11 - 7:30 pm Gene Bertoncini
  • May 11 - 10:00 pm Johnny O'Neal
  • May 11 - 11:59 pm Clifford Barbaro Group
  • May 12 - 7:30 pm Horns Band, Matt Pavolka
  • May 12 - 10:15 pm Joe Sanders' Infinity
  • May 13 - 12:30 am Spencer Murphy
  • May 13 - 7:30 pm Mike Hashim Trio
  • May 13 - 10:30 pm Lucas Pino No Net Nonet
  • May 14 - 1:00 am Kyle Poole and Friends
  • May 14 - 9:30 pm Steve Slagle Group
  • May 15 - 12:30 am Tyler Mitchell Group
  • May 15 - 6:00 pm Alex Hoffman Group
  • May 15 - 9:30 pm Wallace Roney Quintet
  • May 15 - 11:59 pm Nick Hempton Band
  • May 16 - 7:30 pm Richie Vitale Quintet
  • May 16 - 10:30 pm Billy Drummond's Freedom of Ideas
  • May 17 - 1:00 am Joe Farnsworth
  • May 17 - 7:30 pm Joel Press Quartet
  • May 17 - 10:30 pm Billy Drummond's Freedom of Ideas
  • May 18 - 1:30 am Stacy Dillard
  • May 18 - 4:30 pm Smalls Chamber Music Salon
  • May 18 - 7:30 pm Peter Bernstein
  • May 18 - 10:00 pm Johnny O'Neal
  • May 18 - 11:59 pm Jonathan Lefcoski Trio
  • May 19 - 7:30 pm Dan Tepfer Trio
  • May 19 - 10:00 pm Ari Hoenig Trio
  • May 20 - 12:30 am Spencer Murphy
  • May 20 - 7:30 pm Spike Wilner Trio
  • May 20 - 10:30 pm Smalls Legacy Band, Frank Lacy
  • May 21 - 1:00 am Kyle Poole and Friends
  • May 21 - 9:30 pm Harold Mabern Trio
  • May 22 - 12:30 am Willerm Delisfort Group
  • May 22 - 6:00 pm Dwayne Clemons Quintet
  • May 22 - 9:30 pm Jon Cowherd Trio
  • May 22 - 11:59 pm Carlos Abadie Quintet
  • May 23 - 7:30 pm Ralph Lalama & Bop-Juice
  • May 23 - 10:30 pm Mark Soskin Quartet
  • May 24 - 1:00 am Jeremy Manasia Trio
  • May 24 - 7:30 pm Billy Mintz Quartet
  • May 24 - 10:30 pm Mark Soskin Quartet
  • May 25 - 1:00 am Philip Harper
  • May 25 - 4:30 pm John Merrill Trio
  • May 25 - 10:00 pm Johnny O'Neal
  • May 25 - 11:59 pm Ken Fowser Quintet
  • May 26 - 7:30 pm Ehud Asherie Trio
  • May 26 - 10:00 pm Ari Hoenig Trio
  • May 27 - 12:30 am Spencer Murphy
  • May 27 - 7:30 pm Spike Wilner Trio
  • May 27 - 10:30 pm Josh Evans Big Band
  • May 28 - 9:30 pm Yotam Silberstein Quartet
  • May 29 - 12:30 am Dorota Piotrowska Quartet
  • May 29 - 6:00 pm Yaala Ballin Group
  • May 29 - 9:30 pm Melissa Aldana and the Crash Trio
  • May 30 - 7:30 pm David Schnitter Quartet
  • May 30 - 10:30 pm Jay Collins and the Kings County Band
  • May 31 - 1:00 am Anthony Wonsey Trio
  • May 31 - 7:30 pm Matt Panayides Quartet
  • May 31 - 10:30 pm Jay Collins and the Kings County Band
  • Jun 1 - 1:30 am Eric Wyatt
  • Jun 3 - 7:30 pm Spike Wilner Trio
  • Jun 3 - 10:00 pm Geoff Keezer Trio
  • Jun 9 - 7:30 pm Mike Moreno
  • Jun 9 - 10:00 pm Francisco Mela Trio
  • Jun 16 - 7:30 pm Peter Bernstein
  • Jun 16 - 10:00 pm Ari Hoenig Group
  • Jun 18 - 9:30 pm Harold Mabern Trio
  • Alex Hoffman Group
    May 15 - 6:00 pm
  • Anthony Wonsey Trio
    May 31 - 1:00 am
  • Ari Hoenig Group
    Jun 16 - 10:00 pm
  • Ari Hoenig Quartet
    Apr 28 - 10:00 pm
  • Ari Hoenig Trio
    May 5 - 10:00 pm
    May 19 - 10:00 pm
    May 26 - 10:00 pm
  • Avi Rothbard
    May 5 - 7:30 pm
  • Barbara Rosene
    May 4 - 7:30 pm
  • Ben Paterson
    Apr 27 - 11:59 pm
  • Billy Drummond's Freedom of Ideas
    May 16 - 10:30 pm
    May 17 - 10:30 pm
  • Billy Mintz Quartet
    May 24 - 7:30 pm
  • Carlos Abadie Quintet
    Apr 24 - 11:59 pm
    May 8 - 11:59 pm
    May 22 - 11:59 pm
  • Clifford Barbaro Group
    May 11 - 11:59 pm
  • Craig Wuepper Trio and Earsight
    Apr 24 - 1:00 am
  • Dan Tepfer Trio
    May 19 - 7:30 pm
  • David Gibson Quintet
    May 10 - 1:00 am
  • David Schnitter Quartet
    Apr 26 - 7:30 pm
    May 30 - 7:30 pm
  • Dmitry Baevsky Quartet
    May 3 - 7:30 pm
  • Dorota Piotrowska Quartet
    May 29 - 12:30 am
  • Dwayne Clemons Quintet
    Apr 24 - 6:00 pm
    May 8 - 6:00 pm
    May 22 - 6:00 pm
  • Ehud Asherie Trio
    May 26 - 7:30 pm
  • Emmet Cohen Trio
    May 2 - 12:30 am
  • Enzo Carpentieri New York Motion
    Apr 29 - 7:30 pm
  • Eric Wyatt
    Jun 1 - 1:30 am
  • Falkner Evans Quintet
    May 4 - 4:30 pm
  • Francisco Mela Trio
    Jun 9 - 10:00 pm
  • Gene Bertoncini
    May 11 - 7:30 pm
  • Geoff Keezer Trio
    Jun 3 - 10:00 pm
  • George Burton Group
    May 9 - 10:30 pm
    May 10 - 10:30 pm
  • Greg Glassman Quartet
    May 8 - 12:30 am
  • Greg Tardy Trio
    May 7 - 9:30 pm
  • Harold Mabern Trio
    May 21 - 9:30 pm
    Jun 18 - 9:30 pm
  • Harry Allen Quartet
    May 2 - 10:30 pm
    May 3 - 10:30 pm
  • Hayes Greenfield and Roger Rosenberg Quartet
    May 10 - 7:30 pm
  • Horns Band, Matt Pavolka
    May 12 - 7:30 pm
  • Jay Collins and the Kings County Band
    May 30 - 10:30 pm
    May 31 - 10:30 pm
  • Jeremy Manasia Trio
    May 24 - 1:00 am
  • Joe Farnsworth
    May 17 - 1:00 am
  • Joe Martin Quartet
    Apr 30 - 9:30 pm
    May 1 - 9:30 pm
  • Joe Sanders' Infinity
    May 12 - 10:15 pm
  • Joel Press Quartet
    May 17 - 7:30 pm
  • John Merrill Trio
    May 25 - 4:30 pm
  • Johnny O'Neal
    Apr 27 - 10:00 pm
    May 4 - 10:00 pm
    May 11 - 10:00 pm
    May 18 - 10:00 pm
    May 25 - 10:00 pm
  • Jon Cowherd Trio
    May 22 - 9:30 pm
  • Jonathan Lefcoski Trio
    May 18 - 11:59 pm
  • Josh Evans Big Band
    Apr 29 - 10:30 pm
    May 27 - 10:30 pm
  • Ken Fowser Quintet
    May 25 - 11:59 pm
  • Kyle Poole and Friends
    Apr 30 - 1:00 am
    May 7 - 1:00 am
    May 14 - 1:00 am
    May 21 - 1:00 am
  • Larry Gelb Trio
    Apr 27 - 4:30 pm
  • Lawrence Leathers
    May 3 - 1:30 am
  • Lezlie Harrison
    Apr 27 - 7:30 pm
  • Lucas Pino No Net Nonet
    May 13 - 10:30 pm
  • Marc Devine
    May 4 - 11:59 pm
  • Mark Soskin Quartet
    May 23 - 10:30 pm
    May 24 - 10:30 pm
  • Matt Brewer Group
    May 8 - 9:30 pm
  • Matt Panayides Quartet
    May 31 - 7:30 pm
  • Matt Savage Quartet, Ben Flocks
    May 11 - 4:30 pm
  • Melissa Aldana and the Crash Trio
    May 29 - 9:30 pm
  • Mike Hashim Trio
    May 13 - 7:30 pm
  • Mike Moreno
    Jun 9 - 7:30 pm
  • Nick Hempton Band
    May 15 - 11:59 pm
  • Open Jam Session
    Apr 25 - 4:00 pm
  • Peter Bernstein
    May 18 - 7:30 pm
    Jun 16 - 7:30 pm
  • Philip Harper
    Apr 27 - 1:00 am
    May 11 - 1:00 am
    May 25 - 1:00 am
  • Ralph Lalama & Bop-Juice
    May 23 - 7:30 pm
  • Richie Vitale Quintet
    May 16 - 7:30 pm
  • Roberta Piket
    Apr 28 - 7:30 pm
  • Sam Yahel Trio
    Apr 24 - 9:30 pm
  • Smalls Chamber Music Salon
    May 18 - 4:30 pm
  • Smalls Legacy Band, Frank Lacy
    May 6 - 10:30 pm
    May 20 - 10:30 pm
  • Spencer Murphy
    Apr 29 - 12:30 am
    May 6 - 12:30 am
    May 13 - 12:30 am
    May 20 - 12:30 am
    May 27 - 12:30 am
  • Spike Wilner Trio
    May 6 - 7:30 pm
    May 20 - 7:30 pm
    May 27 - 7:30 pm
    Jun 3 - 7:30 pm
  • Stacy Dillard
    May 4 - 1:30 am
    May 18 - 1:30 am
  • Steve Slagle Group
    May 14 - 9:30 pm
  • Tad Shull Quartet
    May 2 - 7:30 pm
  • Tardo Hammer Trio
    May 9 - 7:30 pm
  • Theo Hill Quartet
    Apr 23 - 9:30 pm
  • Tyler Mitchell Group
    May 15 - 12:30 am
  • Wallace Roney Quintet
    May 15 - 9:30 pm
  • Wayne Escoffery Quartet
    Apr 26 - 10:30 pm
  • Wayne Tucker Group
    Apr 30 - 11:59 pm
  • Willerm Delisfort Group
    May 22 - 12:30 am
  • Yaala Ballin Group
    May 29 - 6:00 pm
  • Yotam Silberstein Quartet
    May 28 - 9:30 pm
  • Zaid Nasser
    May 1 - 6:00 pm
WBGO Music Calendar
    Loading events list. Please wait...
Search by location:
e.g. 54 Park Place, Newark
Miles:
Results for

Venue name search:
Results for

Artist search:
Results for