• Carnegie Hall Bookmark and Share
    57th Street and Seventh Avenue
    New York, NY 10019
    Phone: (212) 247-7800
Live events at Carnegie Hall
  • Sep 26 - 7:00 pm Hearts of Vision Chamber Orchestra
  • Oct 8 - 7:30 pm Pianist Duke Bojadziev
  • Oct 9 - 7:30 pm Pianist Vincent Lyn and Flutist Wouter Kellerman
  • Oct 15 - 7:30 pm Pianist Benjamin Grosvenor
  • Oct 16 - 8:30 pm Kaushiki Chakraborty's Sakhi
  • Oct 17 - 8:30 pm Julian Lage Trio
  • Oct 20 - 7:30 pm Flutist Seiya Ueno
  • Oct 21 - 7:30 pm Michael Feinstein
  • Oct 22 - 7:30 pm Brad Mehldau
  • Oct 23 - 7:30 pm American Composers Orchestra
  • Oct 24 - 9:00 pm The Time Jumpers
  • Oct 25 - 7:00 pm Violinist Gil Shaham
  • Oct 29 - 7:30 pm St Lawrence String Quartet
  • Oct 30 - 7:30 pm Tenor Piotr Beczala
  • Nov 1 - 8:00 pm Thee Phantom and the Illharmonic Orchestra
  • Nov 6 - 7:30 pm Bach Collegiem Japan
  • Nov 10 - 7:30 pm Violinist Leila Josefowicz
  • Nov 12 - 7:30 pm Mezzo-Soprano Isabel Leonard
  • Nov 13 - 7:30 pm Pianist Yefim Bronfman
  • Nov 14 - 9:00 pm Cooder-White-Skaggs
  • Nov 15 - 3:00 pm Arcanto Quartet
  • Nov 18 - 7:30 pm Pianist Steven Lin
  • Nov 19 - 7:30 pm Takacs Quartet
  • Nov 21 - 10:00 pm Duncan Sheik
  • Nov 22 - 2:30 pm Maale Adumin Youth Symphony
  • Nov 28 - 7:30 pm Rio 65 Trio
  • Dec 4 - 8:30 pm Cretan Lyra Player Ross Daly
  • Dec 5 - 7:30 pm Robert Glasper Trio
  • Dec 13 - 5:00 pm MET Chamber Ensemble
  • Jan 15 - 9:00 pm St Paul and the Broken Bones
  • Jan 16 - 7:30 pm Europa Galante
  • Jan 18 - 7:30 pm eighth blackbird
  • Jan 23 - 7:30 pm Marilyn Horne Song Celebration
  • Jan 29 - 10:00 pm Hurray for the Riff Raff
  • Jan 30 - 8:30 pm Joan Soriano
  • Feb 10 - 7:30 pm Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
  • Feb 12 - 9:00 pm So Percussion
  • Feb 16 - 7:30 pm Pianist Denes Varjon
  • Feb 19 - 9:00 pm Pedrito Martinez Group
  • Feb 24 - 7:30 pm Violinist Christian Tetzlaff
  • Mar 5 - 10:00 pm The Wood Brothers
  • Mar 9 - 7:30 pm Pianist Yefim Bronfman
  • Mar 11 - 7:30 pm Quatuor Ebene
  • Mar 15 - 7:30 pm Violinist Pamela Frank
  • Mar 16 - 7:30 pm Tenor Paul Appleby
  • Mar 18 - 8:30 pm Qasida
  • Mar 19 - 9:00 pm Randy Weston's African Rhythms
  • Mar 23 - 7:30 pm Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
  • Apr 1 - 7:30 pm American Composers Orchestra
  • Apr 2 - 7:30 pm Kronos Quartet
  • Apr 7 - 7:30 pm Pianist Timo Andres
  • Apr 15 - 9:00 pm Kronos Quartet
  • Apr 17 - 3:00 pm Artemis Quartet
  • Apr 19 - 7:30 pm Takacs Quartet
  • May 6 - 7:30 pm Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
  • American Composers Orchestra
    Oct 23 - 7:30 pm
    Apr 1 - 7:30 pm
  • Arcanto Quartet
    Nov 15 - 3:00 pm
  • Artemis Quartet
    Apr 17 - 3:00 pm
  • Bach Collegiem Japan
    Nov 6 - 7:30 pm
  • Brad Mehldau
    Oct 22 - 7:30 pm
  • Cooder-White-Skaggs
    Nov 14 - 9:00 pm
  • Cretan Lyra Player Ross Daly
    Dec 4 - 8:30 pm
  • Duncan Sheik
    Nov 21 - 10:00 pm
  • Europa Galante
    Jan 16 - 7:30 pm
  • Flutist Seiya Ueno
    Oct 20 - 7:30 pm
  • Hearts of Vision Chamber Orchestra
    Sep 26 - 7:00 pm
  • Hurray for the Riff Raff
    Jan 29 - 10:00 pm
  • Joan Soriano
    Jan 30 - 8:30 pm
  • Julian Lage Trio
    Oct 17 - 8:30 pm
  • Kaushiki Chakraborty's Sakhi
    Oct 16 - 8:30 pm
  • Kronos Quartet
    Apr 2 - 7:30 pm
    Apr 15 - 9:00 pm
  • MET Chamber Ensemble
    Dec 13 - 5:00 pm
  • Maale Adumin Youth Symphony
    Nov 22 - 2:30 pm
  • Marilyn Horne Song Celebration
    Jan 23 - 7:30 pm
  • Mezzo-Soprano Isabel Leonard
    Nov 12 - 7:30 pm
  • Michael Feinstein
    Oct 21 - 7:30 pm
  • Pedrito Martinez Group
    Feb 19 - 9:00 pm
  • Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
    May 6 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Benjamin Grosvenor
    Oct 15 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Denes Varjon
    Feb 16 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Duke Bojadziev
    Oct 8 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Steven Lin
    Nov 18 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Timo Andres
    Apr 7 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Vincent Lyn and Flutist Wouter Kellerman
    Oct 9 - 7:30 pm
  • Pianist Yefim Bronfman
    Nov 13 - 7:30 pm
    Mar 9 - 7:30 pm
  • Qasida
    Mar 18 - 8:30 pm
  • Quatuor Ebene
    Mar 11 - 7:30 pm
  • Randy Weston's African Rhythms
    Mar 19 - 9:00 pm
  • Rio 65 Trio
    Nov 28 - 7:30 pm
  • Robert Glasper Trio
    Dec 5 - 7:30 pm
  • So Percussion
    Feb 12 - 9:00 pm
  • St Lawrence String Quartet
    Oct 29 - 7:30 pm
  • St Paul and the Broken Bones
    Jan 15 - 9:00 pm
  • Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
    Feb 10 - 7:30 pm
    Mar 23 - 7:30 pm
  • Takacs Quartet
    Nov 19 - 7:30 pm
    Apr 19 - 7:30 pm
  • Tenor Paul Appleby
    Mar 16 - 7:30 pm
  • Tenor Piotr Beczala
    Oct 30 - 7:30 pm
  • The Time Jumpers
    Oct 24 - 9:00 pm
  • The Wood Brothers
    Mar 5 - 10:00 pm
  • Thee Phantom and the Illharmonic Orchestra
    Nov 1 - 8:00 pm
  • Violinist Christian Tetzlaff
    Feb 24 - 7:30 pm
  • Violinist Gil Shaham
    Oct 25 - 7:00 pm
  • Violinist Leila Josefowicz
    Nov 10 - 7:30 pm
  • Violinist Pamela Frank
    Mar 15 - 7:30 pm
  • eighth blackbird
    Jan 18 - 7:30 pm
WBGO Music Calendar
    Loading events list. Please wait...
Search by location:
e.g. 54 Park Place, Newark
Miles:
Results for

Venue name search:
Results for

Artist search:
Results for