• Blue Note Bookmark and Share
    131 W Third St
    New York, NY 10012
    Phone: (212) 475-8592
Live events at Blue Note
  • Apr 18 - 8:00 pm Playing for Jimmy Hall
  • Apr 18 - 10:30 pm Playing for Jimmy Hall
  • Apr 19 - 12:30 am John Raymond Project
  • Apr 19 - 8:00 pm Playing for Jimmy Hall
  • Apr 19 - 10:30 pm Playing for Jimmy Hall
  • Apr 20 - 12:30 am Mark Guiliana's Beat Music
  • Apr 20 - 8:00 pm Playing for Jimmy Hall
  • Apr 20 - 10:30 pm Playing for Jimmy Hall
  • Apr 21 - 12:30 am Dennis Chambers and Graffiti
  • Apr 22 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 22 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 23 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 23 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 24 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 24 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 25 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 25 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 26 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 26 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 27 - 8:00 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 27 - 10:30 pm Stanley Clarke and Friends
  • Apr 28 - 8:00 pm JJ Sansaverino
  • Apr 28 - 10:30 pm JJ Sansaverino
  • Apr 29 - 8:00 pm Eric Harland's Voyager, Jason Moran
  • Apr 29 - 10:30 pm Eric Harland's Voyager, Jason Moran
  • Apr 30 - 8:00 pm Eric Harland's Voyager, Jason Moran
  • Apr 30 - 10:30 pm Eric Harland's Voyager, Jason Moran
  • May 1 - 8:00 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 1 - 10:30 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 2 - 8:00 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 2 - 10:30 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 3 - 8:00 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 3 - 10:30 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 4 - 8:00 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • May 4 - 10:30 pm Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
  • Jun 1 - 11:30 am Vivian Sessoms
  • Jun 1 - 1:30 pm Vivian Sessoms
  • Jun 1 - 8:00 pm Joe Lovano's Village Rhythms Band
  • Jun 1 - 10:30 pm Joe Lovano's Village Rhythms Band
  • Jun 2 - 8:00 pm Albare
  • Jun 2 - 10:30 pm Albare
  • Jun 3 - 8:00 pm The Dizzy Gilespie Afro Cuban Experience, Machito Jr
  • Jun 3 - 10:30 pm The Dizzy Gilespie Afro Cuban Experience, Machito Jr
  • Jun 5 - 8:00 pm Beka and DJ Logic, Victor Bailey and Friends
  • Jun 5 - 10:30 pm Beka and DJ Logic, Victor Bailey and Friends
  • Jun 6 - 8:00 pm Andre Previn, Christian McBride
  • Jun 6 - 10:30 pm Andre Previn, Christian McBride
  • Jun 7 - 12:30 am Spiritchild, Mental Notes
  • Jun 8 - 12:30 am Bigyuki
  • Jun 8 - 11:30 am Eric Alexander, Harold Mabern Trio
  • Jun 8 - 1:30 pm Eric Alexander, Harold Mabern Trio
  • Jun 9 - 8:00 pm Jeff Lorber Fusion
  • Jun 9 - 10:30 pm Jeff Lorber Fusion
  • Jun 11 - 3:00 pm Jazz Journalists Association Jazz Awards
  • Jun 12 - 8:00 pm Ramsey Lewis Electric, Philip Bailey
  • Jun 12 - 10:30 pm Ramsey Lewis Electric, Philip Bailey
  • Jun 15 - 12:30 am Lakecia Benjamin
  • Jun 15 - 11:30 am Allan Harris
  • Jun 15 - 1:30 pm Allan Harris
  • Jun 16 - 8:00 pm Andy Bey
  • Jun 16 - 10:30 pm Andy Bey
  • Jun 17 - 8:00 pm Danilo Perez/John Patitucci/Brian Blade Trio
  • Jun 17 - 10:30 pm Danilo Perez/John Patitucci/Brian Blade Trio
  • Jun 22 - 12:30 am Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life
  • Jun 23 - 8:00 pm Michel Camilo
  • Jun 23 - 10:30 pm Michel Camilo
  • Albare
    Jun 2 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Allan Harris
    Jun 15 - 11:30 am, 1:30 pm
  • Andre Previn, Christian McBride
    Jun 6 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Andy Bey
    Jun 16 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Beka and DJ Logic, Victor Bailey and Friends
    Jun 5 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Bigyuki
    Jun 8 - 12:30 am
  • Danilo Perez/John Patitucci/Brian Blade Trio
    Jun 17 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Dennis Chambers and Graffiti
    Apr 21 - 12:30 am
  • Eric Alexander, Harold Mabern Trio
    Jun 8 - 11:30 am, 1:30 pm
  • Eric Harland's Voyager, Jason Moran
    Apr 29 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 30 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • JJ Sansaverino
    Apr 28 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Jazz Journalists Association Jazz Awards
    Jun 11 - 3:00 pm
  • Jeff Lorber Fusion
    Jun 9 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Joe Lovano's Village Rhythms Band
    Jun 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • John Raymond Project
    Apr 19 - 12:30 am
  • Lakecia Benjamin
    Jun 15 - 12:30 am
  • Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life
    Jun 22 - 12:30 am
  • Mark Guiliana's Beat Music
    Apr 20 - 12:30 am
  • Michel Camilo
    Jun 23 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Omar Sosa Quarteto Afro Cubano
    May 1 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    May 2 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    May 3 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    May 4 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Playing for Jimmy Hall
    Apr 18 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 19 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 20 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Ramsey Lewis Electric, Philip Bailey
    Jun 12 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Spiritchild, Mental Notes
    Jun 7 - 12:30 am
  • Stanley Clarke and Friends
    Apr 22 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 23 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 24 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 25 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 26 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
    Apr 27 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • The Dizzy Gilespie Afro Cuban Experience, Machito Jr
    Jun 3 - 8:00 pm, 10:30 pm
  • Vivian Sessoms
    Jun 1 - 11:30 am, 1:30 pm
WBGO Music Calendar
    Loading events list. Please wait...
Search by location:
e.g. 54 Park Place, Newark
Miles:
Results for

Venue name search:
Results for

Artist search:
Results for